Privacy Policy


ÖZEL BEYHEKİM SAĞLIK HİZMETLERİ SAN. TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. (beyhekimhastanesi.com.tr), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. Your personal data is processed and maintained in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”). Our company may collect personal data for various purposes.

How and in what way the collected personal data is collected, how and how this data is protected is stated below.

By filling out various forms and questionnaires on our site, some personal information (such as name-surname, company information, telephone, address or e-mail addresses) of the members is collected by our company due to the nature of the business.

In some periods, our company may send campaign information, information about new products, promotional offers to its customers and members. Our members can make all kinds of choices about whether or not to receive such information while becoming a member, then this selection can be changed in the account information section after logging in as a member, or they can make a notification with the link in the information message they receive.

During the approval process carried out through our company or by e-mail, personal information transmitted to our store electronically by our members will not be disclosed to third parties, except for the purposes and scope determined by the “User Agreement” we made with our Members.

Our company records and uses the IP address of its members in order to identify system-related problems and quickly resolve any problems or disputes that may arise regarding the service provided. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

Our company may use the requested information for direct marketing purposes, either by itself or by the people it cooperates with, except for the purposes and scope determined by the Membership Agreement. Personal information can also be used to contact the user when necessary. Information requested by our company or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through our Store; It can be used in various statistical evaluations, database creation and market research without disclosing the identity of our members, even outside the purposes and scope determined by the “Membership Agreement” by our company and its collaborators.

Our company, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it a confidentiality obligation, to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary measures and take all necessary care to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. commits to show

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES AND APPS
Our company may link to other sites within the website. Our company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through these links. Advertisements published on the website of our company are distributed to our users through our advertising partners. The Privacy Policy Principles in this agreement are only for the use of our Store and do not cover third party websites.

EXCEPTIONAL CIRCUMSTANCES
In the limited cases specified below, our company may disclose the information of users to third parties, except for the provisions of this “Privacy Policy”. These cases are limited in number;
1. Law, Decree-Law, Regulation, etc. to comply with the obligations imposed by the legal rules enacted by the competent legal authority;
2. In order to fulfill the requirements of the “Membership Agreement” and other agreements concluded by our company with the users and to put them into practice;
3. Requesting information about users for the purpose of conducting an investigation or investigation duly carried out by the authorized administrative and judicial authority;
4. It is necessary to provide information in order to protect the rights or security of users.

EMAIL SECURITY
Never write down your credit card number or passwords in the e-mails you send to our company’s Customer Services regarding any of your orders. Information contained in e-mails can be viewed by third parties. Our company cannot guarantee the security of the information transferred from your e-mails under any circumstances.

BROWSER COOKIES
Our company can obtain information about the users visiting our store and the use of the website by using a technical communication file (Cookie). The technical communication files mentioned are small text files that a website sends to the user’s browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing status and preferences about the site.

The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people visit the site, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the site and how long they stay on the site, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from specially designed user pages for users. The technical communication file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from the main memory or your e-mail. Most of the browsers are initially designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent.

Our company can change the provisions of this “Privacy Policy” at any time by posting it on the site or by sending an e-mail to users or publishing it on its site. If the terms of the Privacy Policy are changed, they will take effect on the date of publication.

For any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, you can send an email to bilgi@beyhekimhastanesi.com.tr. You can reach our company’s contact information below.

Company Name: ÖZEL BEYHEKİM SAĞLIK HİZMETLERİ SAN. TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.
Address: Tepekum Mah. Beyhekim Sk. No: 10 Adapazarı / Sakarya
Email: bilgi@beyhekimhastanesi.com.tr
Tel: 0264 222 1 555


Beyhekim Resmi Logo

NEWING, RENEWING, IMPROVING





×